crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls 7th Grade Basketball B at Wagner High School Wagner 5:00 pm | Wagner Middle School Nov 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball B at Wagner High School Wagner 5:00 pm | Wagner Middle School Nov 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Westwood Westwood 5:30 pm | Westwood High School Nov 18 Boys Freshman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Coed Varsity Cross Country at State XC Meet TBA | Old Settlers Park Nov 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mccallum High School McCallum 6:00 pm | EHS Main Gym Nov 12 Girls Freshman Basketball at Leander Rouse Leander Rouse 5:30 pm | Rouse High School Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Leander

Girl’s Basketball – Nov. 8, 2019 Update!!!!!

There has been a change in the schedule for November 8, 2019 against Taylor HS. Varsity will play at 5:00 p.m. in main gym. JV will play at 6:15 p.m. in main gym. There will not be a Freshmen game.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hays & Dripping Springs Hays & Dripping Springs TBA | Hays High School Nov 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Dripping Spring/Hays Dripping Spring/Hays TBA | Dripping Springs High School Nov 05 Girls Freshman Basketball at Dripping Spring/Hays Dripping Spring/Hays TBA | Dripping Springs High School Nov 05 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Regional XC Meet TBA | Kate Barr Ross Park Oct 28 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B at Taylor Taylor 5:00 pm | Taylor Intermediate School Oct 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B at Taylor Taylor 5:00 pm | Taylor Intermediate School Oct 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Boys 8th Grade Football B vs. Forbes Forbes 5:00 pm | EMS Main Gym Oct 22 Boys 7th Grade Football B at Forbes Forbes 5:00 pm | Forbes Middle School Oct 22 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Bastrop High School Bastrop 5:30 pm | Bastrop High School Oct 22 Boys 7th Grade Football at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys 8th Grade Football B at Benold Benold 5:00 pm | Benold Middle School Oct 15 Boys 7th Grade Football B vs. Benold Benold 5:00 pm | EMS Main Gym Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Hutto High School Hutto 5:30 pm | Elgin Wildcat Stadium Oct 15 Boys 7th Grade Football vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B vs. Benold Benold 5:00 pm | EMS Main Gym Oct 07 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B vs. Benold Benold 5:00 pm | EMS Main Gym Oct 07 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Benold Benold 6:00 pm | EMS Main Gym Oct 07 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Benold

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Georgetown Eastview Georgetown Eastview 5:30 pm | Elgin Wildcat Stadium Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Georgetown Eastview Georgetown Eastview 5:30 pm | Elgin Wildcat Stadium Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Eastview High School Eastview High School 6:30 pm | Elgin Wildcat Stadium Oct 03 Girls 8th